Privacy Policy

The following document details the Privacy Policy for the Custom Car Magnets website, www.carmagnets.com.au

Custom Car Magnets is adamant in providing customers with the best possible customer service experience. The website, Custom Car Magnets, is bound by the Privacy Act 1988, which sets out guidelines concerning the privacy of the individuals.

Acquisition of your Personal Information

The Custom Car Magnets website features various aspects that can be viewed without sharing personal information. However, for the implementation of the Custom Car Magnets customer support feature, you will be required to submit personally identifiable information. The methods of authentication may include, but not limited to, a unique username and password, and security questions that may involve personally sensitive information that will need to be verified for the recovery of your lost password.

Sharing your Personal Information

Every now and then, Custom Car Magnets may enlist the services of other companies to provide services on our behalf. This includes customer support, transaction processing, and customer freight shipping. These companies would only acquire relevant information that they need to deliver the service. Custom Car Magnets exercises stern guidelines to ensure that these companies are bound by confidentiality and privacy accountabilities in order to protect your personal information.

Use of your Personal Information

The Custom Car Magnets website expressively collects non-personally identifiable information to be solely used internally for the purpose of measuring visitor traffic, trends, and providing optimized content based on your preference while you are on our website. The non-personally identifiable information that we collect include, but not limited to, browser type, operating system, version and language, viewed pages on the site, page access times, and referring website address.

Occasionally, we may utilize customer information for new processes not previously discussed in our privacy notice. Future updates on our privacy policy shall affect the data collected henceforth.

Privacy Policy Changes

Custom Car Magnets reserves the right to make changes to the website’s Privacy Policy at any given time. If you have any reservations or objections to the Privacy Policy of this site, you should not access or use this website.

Contact Us

Custom Car Magnets accepts your comments regarding our Privacy Policy. If you have any inquiries about our Privacy Policy or would like to get further information, kindly contact us by any of the following means during business hours, Mondays through Fridays.

Call: 1300 73 1300

Post:
Attn: Privacy Policy,
Custom Car Magnets
210-212 Elizabeth Street,
Croydon, NSW, 2132

E-mail:

| | |